Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
Where To Play Today
Click a venue name for details about today's game.
Broken Spoke 1:00 PM Fellsmere
Be Back's Lounge 1:00 PM Melbourne
Bar & Grill at Majors Golf Course 1:00 PM Palm Bay
Be Back's Lounge 6:00 PM Melbourne
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 6:00 PM Cocoa
Poolies Billiards 8:00 PM Palm Bay
Venue Promotion - Venue Promotion
New Venue - New Venue
Click a venue name for details about today's game.
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Carol "Executioner" Smith354191,500
2John "Wild Man" Lippe16195,000
3Marty Means "Business"15089,500
4Judy "Sparkles" Romani14989,000
5Chris Williamson13582,000
6Mike "can never win" Boboltz13381,000
7Wendy "Choo Choo" Noonan13079,500
8Marc Lozzi12476,500
9Ceil Conrad12275,500
10Carmen Kelly11773,000
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a location near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please see our Rules & Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Important Info

NQV Players- Check the list below regularly, along with the When We Play tab above.

See you at the tables!

 

We approach this time with a heightened focus on health and safety, so we will be implementing measures such as limiting tables to 9 players (so that with the dealer, the CDC's recommendation of groups not exceeding 10 people is honored), chips and cup holders will be sanitized regularly, and hand sanitizer will be made available to players and dealers. Players are encouraged to wear face protection, but it won't be a requirement.

Venue Promotions & Info

Double wins at ALL LOCATIONS, until further notice

 

Venue schedule (check back regularly):

  • Melbourne Moose Lodge @6pm on Mondays & Fridays
  • Sebastian American Legion @6pm on Tuesdays & Sundays
  • Bar & Grill/Majors Golf Course @1pm on Saturdays
  • No Name @1pm on Tuesdays & Thursdays
  • No Name @7pm on Wednesdays
  • Be Back's @6pm on Thursdays, Saturdays & Sundays
  • Poolies @8pm on Saturdays
  • City Limits @1pm on Tuesdays and Thursdays
  • Cocoa Elks @6pm on Fridays and Saturdays
  • Beef's Sat Beach @6pm on Mondays and Thursdays
  • Kelly's @1pm on Mondays & Wednesdays
  • Kelly's @5pm on Tuesdays
  • Strike Zone @1pm on Sundays
  • Strike Zone @5pm on Mondays & Thursdays
  • Ashley's @1pm on Tuesdays & Thursdays
  • Copper Chimney @6pm on Thursdays
  • Broken Spoke @1pm on Fridays & Saturdays
  • Be Back's @1pm on Saturdays
  • Strike Zone @12:30pm on Wednesdays

 

 Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  • check back soon!

New Venues

American Legion #189 in Sebastian will be adding NQV poker on Tuesdays at 6pm, beginning July 7th. Come join us at this great new venue!!

 

 

Bar & Grill at Majors Golf Course in Palm Bay will be hosting NQV poker on Saturdays at 1pm, beginning June 20th. Come join us at this great new venue!!

 

Important Rule Update

Happy Birthday from Not Quite Vegas! Play at a venue on your birthday, and get an extra 500 "birthday" chip every game! Also, play at a venue on the dealer's birthday, and its double wins!!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County.  

Brevard County
American Legion Post 163 - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Bar & Grill at Majors Golf Course - Palm Bay
3425 Bayside Lakes Blvd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
Be Back's Lounge - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 formerly Red White & Brews
Beef O’Brady’s Satellite Beach - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bizzarro's Pizza SB - Satellite Beach
218 State Road A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Broken Spoke - Fellsmere
130 N Broadway St, Fellsmere, FL 32948
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Hurricane Creek Saloon - Melbourne
829 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
IceHouse Sports Grill - Rockledge
165 Barton Blvd, Rockledge, FL 32955
Jabber's Bar & Grill - Cocoa/Port St.John
4365 Grissom Pkwy, Cocoa, FL 32926
Kelly's Burger and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Kenny D's (formerly Jack Straws) - Palm Bay
4711 Babcock St NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 in the Palm Bay Center plaza
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Moose Lodge #1406 (non-members welcome!) - Melbourne
Just off of 192 in Melbourne, right next to Target. 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
The Copper Chimney - Palm Bay
1181 San Flippo Drive, Palm Bay Fl 32909
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Birch Bar & Grill - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
Twisted Rooster Bar - West Melbourne
1220 W New Haven Ave #150, Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Strike Zone Entertainment Center - Sebastian
730 S Fleming St, Sebastian, FL 32958 in the Chessers Gap Plaza

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net