Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1John Lippe180104,500
2Carol Smith177103,000
3Marty Means15793,000
4Mike Boboltz13682,500
5Carmen Kelly13582,000
6Wayne Bisbee12677,500
7Marc Lozzi11270,500
8CJ Baker10768,000
9Patty Wegner10265,500
10Glenn "Uncle Cooter" Leach10064,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a bar, restaurant or club near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please review our Rules & Regulations.

 

Bar, Restaurant and Club owners can increase sales by Hosting NQV Hold'em Poker games at your venue.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

Thank you to all of our loyal players for making the recently completed Fall 2018 NQV Championship Tournament a huge success!!

 

Congratulations to the following winners:11th place: Bruce S, 10th place: Rick M, 9th place: Marty M, 8th place: Mike B, 7th place: Jeff B, 6th place: Robert H, 5th place: CJ Baker, 4th place: Carol S, 3rd place: Cheryl J, 2nd place: Denis M, 1st place: Dave S

Venue Promotions & Info

 

Double wins at Be Back Bar for three weeks, on Sundays ONLY, beginning December 2nd!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

Double wins at Hurricane Creek Saloon for three weeks, beginning December 4th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

Double wins at Kelly's Burgers and Beer for three weeks, on Monday and Wednesday afternoons, beginning November 26th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

Double wins at Crickets for three weeks, on Monday and Tuesday nights, beginning November 19th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

  

 Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  •  Heavenly Ribs on 12/14 for Mike Lowe's birthday!

 

New Venues
Hurricane Creek Saloon in Downtown Melbourne will be adding NQV poker on Saturdays at 1pm, starting December 8th. Double wins for the first three weeks!
 
Twisted Birch in Rockledge will be adding NQV poker on Sundays at 6pm, starting November 18th. Double wins for the first three weeks!!
 
 

 

Important Rule Update

Happy Birthday from Not Quite Vegas! Play at a venue on your birthday, and get an extra 500 "birthday" chip every game! Also, play at a venue on the dealer's birthday, and its double wins!!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

 

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 

 

Map Notice.  An upgrade to this map is in progress.  Maps on the individual Venue pages are correct.  Not Quite Vegas venues are located throughout Brevard and Indian River counties. 

Brevard County
AB's Bar & Lounge - West Melbourne
In lobby of America's Best Value Inn next to Cinema World on 192, just east of I-95. Non-smoking venue
American Legion Post 163, non-smoking on Tues AND Weds - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Be Back Bar (formerly Red White & Brews) - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bizzarro's Pizza SB - Satellite Beach
218 State Road A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Hurricane Creek Saloon - Melbourne
829 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Jack Straws Club - Palm Bay
4711 Babcock St NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 in the Palm Bay Center plaza
Kelly's Burger and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
KO9 China Bar Restaurant - Palm Bay
2099 Palm Bay Rd NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Old School Pizza Two (formerly Beefs) - Melbourne
West side of Babcock Street across from Melbourne High School. Non-smoking venue
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Rosie's Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Micco
8400 US Hwy 1 Micco, FL 32976
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
The Copper Chimney - Palm Bay
1181 San Flippo Drive, Palm Bay Fl 32909
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Birch Bar & Grill - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Off The Rail (formerly Grumpy's) - Vero Beach
1327 21st St, Vero Beach, FL 32960

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net