Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Patty Wegner314171,500
2Marty Means244136,500
3Carol Smith241135,000
4Mike Boboltz231130,000
5Walter Machler205117,000
6Ray Ayers189109,000
7Glenn (Uncle Cooter) Leach188108,500
8Marc Lozzi181105,000
9Joe Rafferty16697,500
10Ed Havird16195,000
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a bar, restaurant or club near you. Play at any of our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn your first NQV win.


Players who bring our NQV Merchandise to games can get extra chips.


Bar, Restaurant and Club owners can increase sales by Hosting NQV Hold'em Poker games at your venue. 


If you are attending NQV games, please review our Rules and Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

REGISTRATION INFO- If you wish to still play on the day of the week that you originally signed up for, your registration will automatically transfer. If you need to change your day, or if you didn't register previously, or if you planned to rollover but you can now play, please CLICK HERE to register online


The Rescheduled NQV Championship Tournament will be held October 27th – 30th, 2016 at the Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744. The address is 211 S. Nieman Ave, Melbourne, Fl 32901. The facility is located on the North side of Nieman Avenue, between Babcock Street and the Melbourne Courthouse.

Venue News and Info

Double wins at Twin Oaks Sports Bar for three weeks, all four times per week, beginning October 18th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

New Venues

No Name Pub & Grill in Sebastian will be hosting NQV poker on Wednesdays at 6:30pm, beginning September 7th. Come and join us for double wins for the first three weeks!!!


Italian American Civic Association in Vero Beach will be hosting NQV poker on Tuesdays at 6pm, beginning September 6th. Come and join us for double wins for the first three weeks!!!


Important Rule Update

Effective July 1, 2016: two table venues will automatically award three (3) winners per game for up to 24 players. If the venue has 25 or more players, it will automatically award four (4) winners. One table venues will remain as follows- up to 12 players will award two (2) winners, 13 or 14 players will award three (3) winners, and 15 or more players will award four (4) winners. Good luck to everyone!!


Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.


For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.


Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 


The Red Icons indicate today's games.

Brevard County
10th Inning Pub - Vero Beach
306 Old Dixie Hwy Vero Beach FL 32962
AB's Bar & Lounge - West Melbourne
In lobby of America's Best Value Inn next to Cinema World on 192, just east of I-95. Non-smoking venue
American Legion Post 163, non-smoking on Tues AND Weds - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Beef O Brady Lake Washington - Melbounre
3030 Lake Washington Rd Melbourne Fl,32934
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Broken Barrel - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Deangelo's By The Bay - Palm Bay
Palm Bay Shopping Center, SE corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street.
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Hops Sports Pub - Melbourne
2916 Aurora Rd Melbourne Florida 32935
JD's Sports Bar and Grill - Rockledge
New location!! West side of US1, where the Bourbon House used to be. 2295 S US 1 Rockledge, FL 32955
JD's Sports Lounge - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, south side of Palm Bay Road, 1/2 mile east of Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Jimmies Restaurant - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
JJ's Sportsbar & Grill - Vero Beach
8797 20th Street Vero Beach, Florida 32966
Joey Palermo's Pizzeria & Sports Pub - Melbourne
US1 in Melbourne. The old Rival's
Kelsey' Pizza - Cocoa
6811 US-1, Cocoa, FL 32927
Kings Duck Inn (KDI) - Merritt Island
4155 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953
Landfill Saloon - Melbourne
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Old School Pizza - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW Corner of University Boulevard and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
Old School Pizza Two (formerly Beefs) - Melbourne
West side of Babcock Street across from Melbourne High School. Non-smoking venue
Pizza Pie and Wings Company - Sebastian
1451 Sebastian Blvd, Sebastian, FL 32958
Reds Whites & Brews - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Rosie's Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Micco
8400 US Hwy 1 Micco, FL 32976
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
The Copper Chimney - Palm Bay
1181 San Flippo Drive, Palm Bay Fl 32909
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
VFW - Melbourne
Wynfield's Sports Bar - Satellite Beach
West side of A1A, just south of the Pineda Causeway, next to Little Philly's. Smoking venue
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Heavenly Wings - Vero Beach
1430 16th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Italian American Civic Association - Vero Beach
1600 25th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Sandy's Grille - Sebastian
Sebastian Boulevard and Louisiana Avenue, 3 blocks west of US 1.
Vero Beach Sports Grille - Vero Beach
1902 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32960, USA

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.


Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL


Contact Us