Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Carmen Kelly274151,500
2Ray Ayers188108,500
3Rob Walczak172100,500
4CJ Baker16195,000
5Carol Smith14687,500
6Ceil Conrad14084,500
7Wayne Bisbee12878,500
8Candace Schneider11672,500
9Jeff Kuntz10667,500
10Patty Wegner10466,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a bar, restaurant or club near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please review our Rules & Regulations.

 

Bar, Restaurant and Club owners can increase sales by Hosting NQV Hold'em Poker games at your venue.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

The next NQV Championship Tournament will be held June 7th – 10th, 2018 at the Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744. The address is 211 S. Nieman Ave, Melbourne, Fl 32901. The facility is located on the North side of Nieman Avenue, between Babcock Street and the Melbourne Courthouse.

Venue Promotions & Info
The current session ends on April 30th, so it will be Double Wins AT ALL VENUES from Tuesday 4/24 thru Monday 4/30. Come out and collect those last-chance extra wins!!
 
  • NO poker at Salty Fox on Friday, April 27th
  • Double wins at Old School Pizza 2 in Melbourne, on Mondays AND Saturdays, for three weeks beginning April 2nd!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

   

Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  • check back soon
New Venues
  • Bikers in Need Clubhouse (ALL are welcome) in Palm Bay will be hosting NQV poker on Thursdays at 7pm, beginning April 12th. Double wins for the first three weeks!!!
  • Cheers Seafood and Grill in Cocoa will be hosting NQV poker on Wednesdays at 6pm and Sundays at 1pm beginning April 18th. Double wins for the first three weeks!!!
  • Cheers Seafood and Grill in Rockledge will be hosting NQV poker on Thursdays at 1pm and Sundays at 6pm beginning April 19th. Double wins for the first three weeks!!!
  • Wall Street Pub & Pizzeria in West Melbourne will be hosting NQV poker on Thursdays at 6pm beginning April 26th. Double wins for the first three weeks!!!

 

 

Important Rule Update

Happy Birthday from Not Quite Vegas! Play at a venue on your birthday, and get an extra 500 "birthday" chip every game! Also, play at a venue on the dealer's birthday, and its double wins!!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

 

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.

 

Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 

 

The Red Icons indicate today's games.

Brevard County
AB's Bar & Lounge - West Melbourne
In lobby of America's Best Value Inn next to Cinema World on 192, just east of I-95. Non-smoking venue
American Legion Post 163, non-smoking on Tues AND Weds - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's Restaurant - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bikers in Need Clubhouse (ALL are welcome) - Palm Bay
2598 Victoria Dr Palm bay, Fl 32905
Cheers Seafood Cocoa - Rockledge
2301 SR 524 Suite 100 Cocoa Florida, 32926
Cheers Seafood Rockledge - Rockledge
3826 Murrell Rd Rockledge Florida, 32955
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Colors Restaurant & Lounge - Melbourne
4910 Stack Blvd, Unit D 4 - 6, Melbourne, FL 32901
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Hurricane Creek Saloon - Melbourne
829 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Jack Straws Club - Palm Bay
4711 Babcock St NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 in the Palm Bay Center plaza
JD's Sports Lounge - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, south side of Palm Bay Road, 1/2 mile east of Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Kelly's Burger and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
North by South Bistro - Satellite Beach
228 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 In the South Patrick Shopping Center
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Old School Pizza - Melbourne
Shopping Center, SW Corner of University Boulevard and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
Old School Pizza Two (formerly Beefs) - Melbourne
West side of Babcock Street across from Melbourne High School. Non-smoking venue
Reds Whites & Brews - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Rosie's Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Micco
8400 US Hwy 1 Micco, FL 32976
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
Sports Page - Satellite Beach
South Patrick Shopping Center
The Copper Chimney - Palm Bay
1181 San Flippo Drive, Palm Bay Fl 32909
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Salty Fox - Melbourne
602 W. Eau Gallie Blvd. Melbourne Fl 32935
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Birch Bar & Grill - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
Wall Street Pub & Pizzeria - West Melbourne
1220 W New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Heavenly Wings - Vero Beach
1430 16th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
JJ's Sportsbar & Grill - Vero Beach
8797 20th Street Vero Beach, Florida 32966
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Off The Rail (formerly Grumpy's) - Vero Beach
1327 21st St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Vero Beach Sports Grille - Vero Beach
1902 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32960, USA

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net